• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • Place of Origin: Shanghai, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: TP
  • Model Number: ZP130 series
  • Type: Rotary Tablet Press
  • Production Capacity: 23040pcs/h
  • Max. Pressure(KN): 50KN
  • Max. Tablet Thickness(mm): 6mm
  • Max. Tablet Diameter(mm): 20mm
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Power(W): 2.2KW
  • Weight: 260kg, 260kg
  • Dimension(L*W*H): 640*480*1110mm
  • Certification: CE ISO9001
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
  • Name: Tablet Press Machine
  • Application: Pharmaceutical
  • Model: ZP130 series
  • Keyword: Tablet Press
  • Warranty: 1year
  • Max.pressure: 50kn
  • Motor Power: 1.5kw

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Export plywood for ZP130 series rotary tablet press.
Delivery Time Shipped in 30 days after payment

                        Hot sale ZP130 series tablet press with international standardized

Product Description



♦ Design of GMP

♦ High quality all stainless steel  constructions

♦ Reliable safety sealing system and dust-proof system

♦ High visibility isolated door to prevent cross contamination

♦ Easily remove parts for quick machine's maintenance

Main Technical Specifications

Quantity of Punch&Die(set)579105791057
Max.Dia.of Tablet(mm)13131313202020201313
Max.Thickness of Tablet (mm)6666666666
Max..Depth of Filling(mm)15151515151515151515
Rotate Speed(r/min)32323232252525253232
Production Capacity(pc/h)96001344017280192007500105001350015000960013440
Motor Power(kw)
Overall Size(mm)640*480*1110700*530*1210540*380*900
Packaging & Shipping


Our Services


 Pre-sales Service

1. Inquiry and consulting support

2.  Sample testing support

3.  Viewing our factory

After-sales Service

1.   One year guarantee for whole machine

2.   Training how to install the machine, training how to use the machine

3.  Engineers  available to service machinery overseas.


Company Information


       Shanghai Tianfan Pharmacy Machinery Manufactory , located beside beautiful Shanghai National Forestry Park and Tianmashan park(no.159,zhujiabang Road, Dagang industrial Area, Songjiang District, Shanghai), was established by its original work teams and core technological engineers in 1978 after the system reforms of Shanghai Tianma Pharmacy Machinery Fittings Factory(collectively-owned enterprise).The company has continued to manufacture complete mechanical devices for powder press forming for 36 years and developed and fabricated hi-tech products to satisfy customers. With rich product varieties, the company has integrated the advantages of the same products at home and abroad and successively developed professional automation and data control system to be applied on tablet pressing machine, providing strong assurance to enable the products meet the requirements of CGMP and FDA .The products are popular in domestic markets and exported to USA, Europe, Middle East and Southeast Asia as well.






Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview


Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $51,000
Learn More