ZP-5A/7A ROTARY TABLET PRESS WITH HIGH-ACCURACY

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $2,000-3,000 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces ZP-5A/7A ROTARY TABLET PRESS WITH HIGH-ACCURACY (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
TP
Model Number:
ZP130 series
Type:
Rotary Tablet Press
Production Capacity:
23040pcs/h
Max. Pressure(KN):
50KN
Max. Tablet Thickness(mm):
6mm
Max. Tablet Diameter(mm):
20mm
Voltage:
380V
Power(W):
2.2KW
Weight:
260kg, 260kg
Dimension(L*W*H):
640*480*1110mm
Certification:
CE ISO9001
After-sales Service Provided:
Engineers available to service machinery overseas
Name:
Tablet Press Machine
Application:
Pharmaceutical
Model:
ZP130 series
Keyword:
Tablet Press
Warranty:
1year
Max.pressure:
50kn
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Piece/Pieces per Month ZP-5A/7A ROTARY TABLET PRESS WITH HIGH-ACCURACY
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Export plywood for ZP130 series rotary tablet press.
Port
FOB Shanghai
Lead Time :
Shipped in 30 days after payment
Product Description

                                              ZP-5A/7A ROTARY TABLET PRESS WITH HIGH-ACCURACY

11.jpg

1.jpg2.jpg

Characteristics:

♦ Desigh of GMP

♦ High quality all stainless steel  constructions

♦ Reliable safety sealing system and dust-proof system

♦ High visibility isolated door to prevent cross contamination

♦ Easily remove parts for quick machine's maintenance

Main Technical Specifications

Product No.ZP5AZP7AZP9AZP10AZP5BZP7BZP9BZP10BZP5DZP7D
Quantity of Punch&Die(set)579105791057
Max.Pressure(kn)40404040505050504040
Max.Dia.of Tablet(mm)13131313202020201313
Max.Thickness of Tablet (mm)6666666666
Max..Depth of Filling(mm)15151515151515151515
Rotate Speed(r/min)32323232252525253232
Production Capacity(pc/h)96001344017280192007500105001350015000960013440
Voltage(v/hz)220/380220/380220/380220/380220/380220/380220/380220/380220/380220/380
Motor Power(kw)1.51.51.51.52.22.22.22.21.51.5
Overall Size(mm)640*480*1110700*530*1210540*380*900
Weight(kg)260260260260300300300300140140
Packaging & Shipping

 

Our Services

 

 Pre-sales Service

1. Inquiry and consulting support

2.  Sample testing support

3.  Viewing our factory

After-sales Service

1.   One year guarantee for whole machine

2.   Training how to install the machine, training how to use the machine

3.  Engineers  available to service machinery overseas.

 

Company Information

 

       Shanghai Tianfan Pharmacy Machinery Manufactory , located beside beautiful Shanghai National Forestry Park and Tianmashan park(no.159,zhujiabang Road, Dagang industrial Area, Songjiang District, Shanghai), was established by its original work teams and core technological engineers in 1978 after the system reforms of Shanghai Tianma Pharmacy Machinery Fittings Factory(collectively-owned enterprise).The company has continued to manufacture complete mechanical devices for powder press forming for 36 years and developed and fabricated hi-tech products to satisfy customers. With rich product varieties, the company has integrated the advantages of the same products at home and abroad and successively developed professional automation and data control system to be applied on tablet pressing machine, providing strong assurance to enable the products meet the requirements of CGMP and FDA .The products are popular in domestic markets and exported to USA, Europe, Middle East and Southeast Asia as well.

321

 

Exhibition

 1

Certifications

 1